2020 Follow us on Social Competition

Major Prize: 5 nights’ accommodation in a hotel room, studio, 1-bedroom or 2-bedroom standard Club Wyndham South Pacific resort or Resort Management by Wyndham resort, valued up to AU$2,552.65. Participating resorts listed below:

Club Wyndham Ballarat 

Club Wyndham Cairns

Club Wyndham Denarau Island

Ramada by Wyndham Golden Beach

Club Wyndham Lakes Entrance

Ramada by Wyndham Rotorua

Club Wyndham Pokolbin Hill 

Club Wyndham Port Macquarie

Club Wyndham Port Stephens

Club Wyndham Coffs Harbour Terraces

Club Wyndham Coffs Harbour

Club Wyndham Dunsborough

Club Wyndham Crown Towers

Club Wyndham Perth

Club Wyndham Flynns Beach

Club Wyndham Kirra Beach

Club Wyndham Seven Mile Beach

Club Wyndham Suites

Ramada by Wyndham Marcoola Beach

Club Wyndham Wanaka

Club Wyndham Surfers Paradise

Club Wyndham Port Douglas

Club Wyndham Torquay

Ramada by Wyndham Phillip Island

Club Wyndham Shoal Bay

Club Wyndham Melbourne

Club Wyndham Sea Pearl

Club Wyndham Dinner Plain

Club Wyndham Bali Hai

Club Wyndham Ka ‘Eo Kai

Club Wyndham Dreamland

Club Wyndham Kona 

TRYP Fortitude Valley Brisbane

Days Hotel and Suites Jakarta Airport

Ramada Bali Sunset Road Kuta

Wyndham Tamansari Jivva Resort Bali

Wyndham Surabaya

Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali

Wyndham Opi Hotel Palembang

Wyndham Sundancer Resort Lombok

Wyndham Casablanca Jakarta

Ramada Suites Solo

Wyndham Sea Pearl Resort Phuket

Wyndham Grand Kalim Bay

 

   
 Draw DateWinnerSuburb
8 May 2020  
   


2020 - Top 20 Destinations in 2020

2020 – Top 20 Destinations in 2020

1 x MAJOR PRIZE

  • 40 nights’ accommodation in a hotel room, studio, 1-bedroom or 2-bedroom standard Club Wyndham South Pacific resort, valued up to AU$18,338.80
  • AU$5,000.00 Travel by Wyndham voucher

20 x MINOR PRIZES

3 nights’ accommodation in a hotel room, studio or 1-bedroom standard Club Wyndham South Pacific Club resort or Resort Management by Wyndham resort, valued up to AU$9,200.00

 

MAJOR PRIZE  
 Draw DateWinnerSuburb
21 Sept 2020  
MINOR PRIZES  
Draw DateWinnerSuburb
12 Feb 2020 S. Russell
 T. Pearson
 Culcairn, NSW
 Canberra, ACT
4 Mar 2020 B. Griffiths
 M.Mackey 
 Murwillumbah, NSW
 Campbeltown, NSW
30 Mar 2020  
22 Apr 2020  
15 May 2020  
11 Jun 2020  
3 Jul 2020  
29 Jul 2020  
21 Aug 2020  
21 Sept 2020  

Close Menu